Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Legal Documents > Want to start a restaurant in chennai



Please Wait ..



Want to start a restaurant in chennai (Legal Documents)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : divyamohan

Posted On 10 January 2017 at 14:45



Hello Sir,

I want to start a themed restaurant in chennai. i want to know what are the license to to needed and all other legal works and documents need in the process.
Is name is to be registered or we can use it as it is. how to check if the name is already registered. how much money it will take for the whole process. please kindly guide me.

Thank you for your help in advance.

 

To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at lciconnect@lawyersclubindia.com 





Expert : adv.bharat @ PUNE

Posted On 10 January 2017 at 18:48



sir answer to this query is given.

You can consult local department for more details.



Expert : Rajendra K Goyal

Posted On 10 January 2017 at 19:01



License and other requirement depend on local conditions / rules / acts etc.

Being a commercial activity it is better to consult local consultant.



Expert : Rajendra K Goyal

Posted On 10 January 2017 at 19:03



Repeated query:

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/I-want-to-start-a-restaturant-628421.asp



Expert : R.K Nanda

Posted On 11 January 2017 at 16:58


Click to Talk

repeated query.



Expert : Ms.Usha Kapoor

Posted On 12 January 2017 at 05:23



Repeated query.No reply.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:









web analytics