Validity of Hindu Christian marriage in church with no regis

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
07 November 2018

whether Hindu Christian Marriage is valid in Church or not ?
No registration has been done in court.


N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
07 November 2018

A Marriage to be Legally accepted should be Registered with the Concerned Registrar even if it was performed in Church or Temple.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
07 November 2018

Anonymous examiner is not obliged by experts as per rule of this platform.

P. Venu (Expert)
07 November 2018

What are the facts? What is the issue, if any?

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
08 November 2018

repeated




You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu