Time limitation of service after which one can't challenge its appointment,seniority & promotion

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
03 February 2015

3 candidates recruited in yr. 1988: eg. verma, khajuria & srivastava as assistant programmer and promoted to B group officer.
2. 8 candidates recruited in yr. dec 1991:eg. bharat, dalmia, sahni, inderjit, khanna, Bhatia, Asish, rampal as Assistant programmer promoted to B group officer except BHATIA.
3. 5 candidates recruited in 1991:eg. KK, Deepak, tiwari, rawat, khurana as Data Processing superintendent (DPS) and promoted to AP.
4. 4 candidates recruited in yr. 1991:eg. akshay, chartley, mazumdar, baljinder as console operator and promoted to AP.
5. 4 candidates recruited in yr. 1992: eg. rajesh, saini, sindh paul, anil Sharma as DPS and promoted to AP.
6. 3 candidates recruited in yr. 1996: eg. Akash, simiran, ashwani as DPS and promoted to AP.
7. 2 candidates recruited in yr. 2000 and appointed in 2003 with computer degree from a recognized institution ie from a university: satish, ashok as DPS and promoted to AP. 3 yrs.late appointment due to the serving candidates in the railway(RCF) opposing the appointment of the candidates who possess the computer degree from a recognized institution.

The eligibility criteria of AP and DPS are the same except in experience till recruitment yr. 2000. After 6th pay commission, AP an DPS post merged as sr. Engr./IT.

Out of 29 candidates, only 2 candidates mentioned at point no. 7 possesses the computer degree from a recognized institution and some as private degree and some as none ie not fulfilling the eligibility criteria. Private degree are not demanded but still appointed.

Now differences started to occur between all candidates that those who don’t possess the computer degree can’t be appointed and promoted. Those candidates who possess the computer degree & recruited later demanded promoted first over the former recruited without computer degree and demanding demotion of the candidate who recruited former without computer degree & got promoted.

Some candidates now achieved the service of 23 yrs or more and some are less than 20 yrs & greater than 12 years and not get any promotion still.

Some candidates inserted forged degree of computer to show that we have appointed with computer degree from a recognized institution so that he might got promotion first.


Pl answered satishfactorily and advise me better solution.


Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
04 February 2015

too many facts also make a query vague. Not understood in one reading.

appears to be a time barred case.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
04 February 2015

All the departmental rules and cases need to be referred, consult local lawyer dealing in service matters or senior experienced representatives of staff association.

ajay sethi (Expert)
Click to Talk
04 February 2015

consult a local lawyer . all documents referred by you have to be perused to advice

Dhingra: 1962dcg@gmail.com (Expert)
Click to Talk
04 February 2015

Repeated query. Earlier query already replied at the following link:

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Time-limitation-of-service-after-which-one-can-t-challenge-its-appointment-seniority-promotion--521521.asp

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert)
Click to Talk
04 February 2015

Repeated query, hence no reply.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
07 May 2015

repeated
http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/give-solution-of-the-problem-written-below--521836.asp#.VUroxvCupVJ



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu