Service agreement bond paper query

This query is : Resolved 

07 January 2019

I've done 200 rs (need to be 200rs value so) service agreement with 2*100 rs. I've split the contents on 1st page of 1st bond and rest on second page of second bond (1st page of second stamp is left blank). Is it ok?

Vishal (Querist)
07 January 2019

Not answered

Vishal (Querist)
07 January 2019

Plz answer

P. Venu (Expert)
08 January 2019

The facts posted suggests no legal issues.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
09 January 2019

What is the dispute involved for consideration and obligation of experts ?
Prima facie it is a timepass question.
LCI Admin should have filtered such query.

Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
09 January 2019

If you purchase to the value of RS.20, will you a single 20 rupee note or 10 two rupees.Which is correct?

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
09 January 2019

As per your query I understand that you purchased two stamps each at Rs.100 and one is not used for bond purpose. Does the bond requires RS.200/-.? then it is not ok. If the bond requires Rs.100/- only, then it is ok.

Hemant Agarwal (Expert)
20 February 2019

1. It is okay /normal to leave the second stamp paper, blank, BUT will require striking out the page with a straight line and mentioning your name.

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :


  LAWyersclubindia Menu