Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter


Search for Lawyers          

Home > Experts > Family Law > SIUC Reg

Please Wait ..

SIUC Reg (Family Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved

Author : Anonymous

Posted On 16 December 2010 at 10:19

Inter denomination within same community
1. My Father is Lutheren, Nadar Christian in SSLC Book
2. My Mother is SIUC Nadar Christianin SSLC Book
3. Which should be in My SSLC Book? a. Lutheren, Nadar Christian or b. SIUC Nadar Christianin?

4. If in My SSLC book, it is SIUC Nadar, Christian is there is any legal validity.

5. I want to be an SIUC Nadar Christian and needs the certificate from Village office.
Kindly note that i am from Kerala state , trivandrum . There is reservation available for SIUC Nadar Christain
Please give me the supporting Legal Points.


To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at 

Expert : raj kumar makkad

Posted On 16 December 2010 at 12:02

Caste is counter from father so your desire cannot be fulfilled within the framework of law and you shall have to adopt the caste of your father.

Expert : s.subramanian

Posted On 17 December 2010 at 08:10


Expert : Devajyoti Barman

Posted On 18 December 2010 at 01:22

Click to Talk




You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login ( Members Login ) now

Similar Queries :

Quick Links

Browse By Category

Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:

web analytics