Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Record of sub registrar office



Please Wait ..



Record of sub registrar office (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : rajashekhar

Posted On 20 April 2017 at 22:37



How to get thumb impression and signature record books of document registration office can be procured if thumb impression and sign of document on the document are fake to be tested for lab

 

To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at lciconnect@lawyersclubindia.com 





Expert : R.K Nanda

Posted On 21 April 2017 at 10:47


Click to Talk

state facts clearly.



Expert : P. S. DHINGRA: sssfi2016@gmail

Posted On 21 April 2017 at 10:58



Discuss the real problem, rather than putting some academic question.



Author : rajashekhar

Posted On 21 April 2017 at 14:35



We have registred will document sir.will has 4 attestors and testator sign is forged in 11 places of 11 pages and thumb impression was also not of testator.now question is can 1.thumb impression in will deed 2. impression made in regiatarion office registrar during registration will deed 3.Impression in other dcuments of testaor in earlier other transactions can be compared in court .it is found that thumb impression in will is fake .how to proceed sir



Expert : P. Venu

Posted On 21 April 2017 at 15:52



Please discuss the real problem.



Expert : P. S. DHINGRA: sssfi2016@gmail

Posted On 21 April 2017 at 16:47



You are not discussing the real problem. Moreover, if you were sure that the will has 4 attestors and testator sign is forged in 11 places of 11 pages and thumb impression was also not of testator, what was the compulsion for you to get the will registered, as you said, "We have registred will document."

You should mention what exact problem has arisen after registration of the will and how found that thumb impression in will is fake?



Expert : Dr J C Vashista

Posted On 22 April 2017 at 06:56



Any document requiring registration seek only 2 attesting witnesses, there is no legal requirement for 3rd or 4th witness and the registering authority i.e., Sub-Registrar can never require, insist or accept more than 2 witnesses attesting the document.

Similarly signature and thumb impression of the testator at 11 places in 11 pages of a WILL is impossible and neither accepted nor digested as any will contain not more than 3 pages even if drafted in such a manner that it is stretched to include irrelevant matter(s).

I fully agree with Sh. PS Dhingra, an expert on the subject, who has rightly observed, analysed and pointed out qua the facts of this question (which is not a query) that the author is not discussing real problem. It is a hypothetical question paper.



Expert : P. S. DHINGRA: sssfi2016@gmail

Posted On 22 April 2017 at 07:02



Dear Shri JC Vashista,

Thanks for your commendation.



Author : rajashekhar

Posted On 24 April 2017 at 15:19



Dear sir my question is that iam defendent in case. Pettioner submitted will deed in suit for parttion .will contains11 pages testator sign in each page .it is registered and will has 4 attestors signatures. copy of will collected from court and all 11 teststaors signs were checked for genunity providing signatures of testator on some documents by retired document examinar .thmb impression on document aslo checked with old registred document of testator. Now .1.if will deed date is 15.11.2007 what are source documents of admitted signatures2 .how many such admitted signs are needed .what must be time of admitted signs in relation to will date to be contemporary admitted signs .4 who should supply them if defendent says will deed is forged and manufactured for suit if court allows forensic test


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:









web analytics