Rad Case Matter

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
20 April 2019

Can any legal heir can claim his right in the rented property after 50+ years. Since he has not paid a single Rent / light Bill etc.And not even visited the place in last 50+ years.
Since Redevelopment is going on every where, this problem arises.
Does legal heir's right disposes after Certain years if he does not stay there ?.


SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert)
20 April 2019

You can file eviction suit in court. You tenant's legal heirs after 50 years cannot claim property.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
21 April 2019

What is your locus standie to the property/case?
Consult a local prudent lawyer with relevant records/documents for proper analyses, guidance and proceeding.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
21 April 2019

please state full facts.

sankar narayanan (Expert)
21 April 2019

yes need more details then we can able to give more suggestions

Dr Rajendra K Gupta (Expert)
21 April 2019

This message is being deleted as another same copy has been published

Dr Rajendra K Gupta (Expert)
21 April 2019

Confused statement . things not clear who is what. I assume tenant did not stay there for 50+ year then how he remained there in possession and was not evacuated by a decree of court obtained by owner. Tenancy is conditional for bonafide use by tenant. not to take and lock it.. If he did not stay and did not pay electricity bills how meter was running ? or is it only minimum charges ? who paid it ? why board did not disconnect the electricity. It is something very odd for 50 years owner. If there exists an evidence that it was given for tenancy .Owner remains owner. Otherwise it become case of adverse possession (12 years for private property and 30 years for public property unchallenged occupation without any legal occupation). Regarding tenants heir's claim ,details given are insufficient.In fact whole question is incomplete and confused . This is a weird case.Title of property not clear

Dr Rajendra K Gupta (Expert)
21 April 2019

NJS Rajkumar behave yourself. Where have i mentioned I am advocate .do you understand difference between advocate and expert ? earlier also once you misbehaved. Learn to respect visitors on site. An expert can also seek guidance of eminent experts here . leave management of Forum to owners of Forum.You have made serious charges about my degree etc . You lack basic manners merely taking a law degree and licence does not make you eligible to make insulting remarks on other irrelevant talks .There are 4 lac lawyers on BCI list and they reported 90000 fake. Immediately withdraws and apologize. behave like advocate if actually you are . One cannot practice at bar if he does not have advocate licence. There is no bar on any one studying law and giving his advise as he thinks appropriate. You also made foolish and cheap comment about donation.you even dont know me met me . these are slanderous statements that show you are fake only licence holding advocate. no respectable advocate talks like this as he knows how to behave and talk relevant things. Remain in courteous limits . Taking money for social work is not wrong if at all. you are meaninglessly attacking another much senior in age person .shame on you.I am reporting your comments to Forum managers .with person like you no one will visit this forum .

Dr Rajendra K Gupta (Expert)
21 April 2019

if only lawyers will be here who will take your advise . are you owner of forum report to them, .let all non lawyers means public leave this forum. I dont care neither i need. You have no right to comment on anybody. Just confine to respectable conduct expected from lawyers .Dont forget I am also professor and taught many like you .I dont need to engage with people like you. your comments will only defile your own profile.we dont have to visit this site . Understand this ?You neither know difference between expert lawyer and advocate ,you seem to have not read advocate acts and code of conduct of BCI . you are talking like street urchin uneducated arrogant person . No sense no courtesy no respect for elders . You even dont know purpose mentioned by forum promoters .You are a manner less arrogant person. Not worth talkin to. Bye

P. Venu (Expert)
21 April 2019

You have not posted the material facts and the real issue, if any.

Dr Rajendra K Gupta (Expert)
24 April 2019

Moderators please immediately delete contents made by one Narsimha above slanderous , meaningless and unauthorized posts and remove this man unfit to be expert and be on civilized website and group of people.Strong action may be taken



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu