Qualifying service with eol (without medical certificate)

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
11 November 2017

EOL is granted to regularize the absence at the discretion of the employer. If such EOL granted (without medical certificate) within the initial 10 years of service of the employee, with the remarks in the Service Book that this EOL Period will not be counted for pension, what does it mean, as a whole?



kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
11 November 2017

E.O.L. on medical grounds only be counted for pension. and EOL on private affairs counts for Non-qualifying service for pension.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
12 November 2017

The experts intending to reply can learn about more facts at

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Qualifying-service-pension-calculation-effect-regarding-661566.asp
he has already been replied well.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
12 November 2017

Repeated query, no reply.

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Qualifying-service-pension-calculation-effect-regarding-661566.asp



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics