Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Labour & Service Law > Pensioners' dependency for medical benefits on defence personals



Please Wait ..



Pensioners' dependency for medical benefits on defence personals (Labour & Service Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : SATENDRA KUMAR MISHRA

Posted On 11 January 2017 at 17:13



MY FATHER IS A RETIRED CENTRAL GOVT. EMPLOYEE HAVING PENSION. MY ELDER BROTHER IS ENGAGED IN INDIAN AIR FORCE. WHETHER MY FATHER CAN BE TREATED AS DEPENDENT ON MY ELDER BROTHER WHO IS WORKING IN INDIAN AIR FORCE. CAN MY FATHER AVAIL THE MEDICAL FACILITY GIVEN TO THE DEPENDENTS OF DEFENCE PERSONNELS? GIVE SOME CITATIONS OF SUPREME COURT.


 

To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at lciconnect@lawyersclubindia.com 





Expert : Sudhir Kumar

Posted On 11 January 2017 at 21:24



not possible



Expert : Ms.Usha Kapoor

Posted On 12 January 2017 at 04:33



Not possible.



Expert : Kumar Doab

Posted On 12 January 2017 at 12:26



Agreed with Mr. Sudhir Kumar.



Expert : Rajendra K Goyal

Posted On 12 January 2017 at 18:04



Agree with the expert Sudhir Kumar.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:









web analytics