Need life with husband or else maintenance for me and my bab

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
13 March 2019

Am brindha 31 years old, have 10 months baby girl.. Myself and my hubby got married on 2013 and we live like normal couples. Aftr am conceived(2017) he send me to my mothers home and cut my relationship completely. Becz he is in gulf so I cant do anything, later on went to inlaws home they also not accepting me.. so am checked his activities through his mobile GPRS and google app.. Atlast findout he have an affair with his x_lover and planning to marry her. Infrm to my inlaws they won't mind me. So taking proof of tat and send to inlaws home but no response. Aftr delivery nobody will come and see me including my husband.. again taking baby to inlaws home and be their for 4 months. My inlaws dont take any steps to talk wit my husband.. still he have contact with tat x lover and say he will marry her only...

1. Now what can I do for this?

2. I want to live with him for my baby but he is not willing?

3. If I go police complaint he said now husbands affair is not consider as a case so u wil go?

I need maintance for me and my baby.
Need solution. Thanks In advance. Sorry for long query


Brindha (Querist)
13 March 2019

Help me immediately plz

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
14 March 2019

You are entitled for maintenance for both of you from your husband.
Consult and engage a local prudent lawyer for proper guidance and proceeding as required.

Brindha (Querist)
14 March 2019

But he is not willing to give maintenance mam.. shall I go for police complaint and give complaint regarding his affair with tat lady..

Vijay Raj Mahajan (Expert)
14 March 2019

For claiming maintenance for yourself and your child you have to file petition under section 125 of the CrPC in the Family Court of the district where in India you're living. Court will send him notice to your husband to appear for the case and after that the court on the basis of the income of your husband and your financial requirement pass order for maintenance that he will be forced to pay.
Police has No Jurisdiction to decide the maintenance issue it's only the Family Court that has jurisdiction to decide the issue.

Brindha (Querist)
14 March 2019

Ok sir but am having one more doubt, my inlaws are giving full support to him.. in their family some of their relatives are in C.B.I and Higher level police officials, so my husband easily escaped..

P. Venu (Expert)
14 March 2019

Through a good lawyer, you can ensure that law will take its course. It is of not of much consequence that he has some connections somewhere; may be you are overestimating the trivial aspects.

Brindha (Querist)
14 March 2019

Why am thinking means, my father in law said am having many people if u give complaint or case, u cant do anything, like tat aftr u r not trying to live with my son, so am keep quite more than a year.. now my inlaws are threatening me a lot.. am helpless my parents also very clam type

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
14 March 2019

Meet the " Women's Legal Aid Forums" in your concerned Court and they would take care.

Brindha (Querist)
15 March 2019

Thank you sir, ans thank you so much for a your concern about my case..



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu