Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Students > Marriage certificate



Please Wait ..



Marriage certificate (Students)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : sandeep choudhary

Posted On 16 February 2017 at 16:34



my wife has cleared state psc exam for lecturer post now for document verification submission form she has to show her marital status but the problem is that we did not have marriage certificate and her husband(me) has been working in Kerala so what can we do . Plz give your valuable suggestion

 

To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at lciconnect@lawyersclubindia.com 





Expert : N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha

Posted On 16 February 2017 at 18:22



You Could Submit an Affidavit Signed by Both of you Attested by Notary with Photos in Stamp Paper.Or Even the Marriage Registration could be done Now. Consult a Local good Senior Advocate.



Expert : Sudhir Kumar

Posted On 16 February 2017 at 20:18



Mere declaration is enough.



Expert : Ms.Usha Kapoor

Posted On 17 February 2017 at 05:51



Agree with experts.



Expert : Sudhir Kumar

Posted On 17 February 2017 at 06:22



Thanks to Ms Usha Kapoor to agree.

Ld Mr Narasimha believed that Affidavit is needed.

I have expressed that only declaration is needed.

I wish if Ms Kapoor could be kind enough as to with who she agrees.



Expert : N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha

Posted On 17 February 2017 at 06:44



Mr.Sudhir Kumar You should Mind your Language Or Learn and Correct your Language.Believe Means "Accepting some thing with out any Proof".Instead of seeking Justification from some one Better you could Legally Justify your self with your Valid Reasons.Could You Please.I would respond/reply to your statements Certainly.



Expert : N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha

Posted On 17 February 2017 at 06:50



Affidavit Meaning-A written Declaration up on Oath made before an Authorized Official.



Expert : N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha

Posted On 17 February 2017 at 06:58



Mr.Sudhir Kumar you had Posted your self as Dy.Director.Are you still in Profession Or Not.Are you an Advocate Please Confirm.You had also insulted two Senior Advocates/Senior Experts Recently.Please confirm your Details.



Expert : N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha

Posted On 17 February 2017 at 07:12



Are you an Practicing Advocate Mr.Sudhir Kumar



Expert : N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha

Posted On 17 February 2017 at 07:14



A Practicing Advocate would fight his Own Case Vigorously than seeking shelter with some one Like How Mr.Sudhir Kumar had done with Ms.Usha Kapoor.



Expert : N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha

Posted On 17 February 2017 at 08:11



Mr.Sudhir Kumar you could very well refer the Dictionary for meaning than asking Ms.Usha Kapoor to help you



Expert : Rajendra K Goyal

Posted On 17 February 2017 at 20:04



Whether marriage certificate is demanded?

Generally not, the fact mentioned in application forms should be enough.

Certificates of qualification, Id. proofs, other credentials originals have to be produced for verification.

In case of need, may give undertaking to submit it at later stage, or if language provided (like with passport application) by the document may submit document accordingly.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:









web analytics