Maintenance

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
11 February 2012

wether during pendency of the criminal revision field by the wife for enhancement of maintenance granted u/s 125 cr.pc, application u/s 127 cr.pc can be field by wife or not


Ajay Bansal (Expert)
11 February 2012

Yes.Why not.

V R SHROFF (Expert)
11 February 2012

YES, IF CHANGE OF CIRCUMSTANCES . SEC 127 AP ALLOWED

M.Sheik Mohammed Ali (Expert)
11 February 2012

yes, she have rights

Deepak Nair (Expert)
11 February 2012

Yes. Agree with the common opinion above.

Rajeev Kumar (Expert)
11 February 2012

Yes agree with the experts

prabhakar singh (Expert)
11 February 2012

Sure! why not???

Devajyoti Barman (Expert)
Click to Talk
11 February 2012

yes, yes and yes...

R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
20 August 2013

agree with experts.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu