Legally protection from daughter in law

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
13 June 2019

If daughter in law and her husband living with father in law(husband father) and her intention is to trapped my faimily please tell me how to protect my faimily from her.


kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
13 June 2019

Dear querist, why she will trap and in what way? why do you suspect, any reason? Please disclose full facts for better replies.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
14 June 2019

Who is titleholder of the house where she (daughter-in-law) is trying to grab?
Which manner do you feel she may trap your family?
Where the property is located?
No information has been provided for consideration and obligation of experts.
It would be better to contact, consult and engage a local prudent lawyer for appreciation of facts/records, guidance and proceeding without seeking obligation of experts on this platform although it is available FREE OF COST.
However, if you are located in Delhi and feel so, may contact me (on appointment) at: Chamber No 647, Lawyer.s Chamber Block, Dwarka Courts Complex, Sector 10, Dwarka, New Delhi-110075
Cell: +91 98911-52939 email: majjagdish@yahoo.com

R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
14 June 2019

State full facts for reply.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
14 June 2019

Nothing conveyed by Mr Ashish Kumar.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu