Legal notice for a legal notice

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
24 June 2019

On behalf of a client, a legal notice was sent on 14th June, 2019 for breach of contract. Instead of reply to the notice already sent, the other part has sent a Legal Notice on 18th June, 2019 through his lawyer. Now, Whether, I shall answer his Legal Notice by comply the reply to my legal notice . whether his Legal Notice is valid or ours. If i have to reply the notice asking to first comply to my legal notice, how do i draft it. Pls do advice asap.


R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
24 June 2019

take help of local lawyer by showing both the notices to him for further reply and legal action.

SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert)
24 June 2019

You can sent reply to other party's legal notice.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
25 June 2019

Submit your reply to the notice of opposite party received by you without waiting for a reply of your notice.
However, relevant portion of your notice should (rather must) be reiterated in reply notice.
It would be advisable to show complete record to a local prudent senior for better appreciation of facts and proper guidance.

P. Venu (Expert)
05 July 2019

You may reply to the Notice received, ensuring that there is no contradiction with the contents of the Notice you had served.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu