Land metter

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
16 July 2017

Hi sir .am satish from karnataka belonging to schedule cast. Sir my grand father no letarate ones he was gave his 3 hectare land leas to sc person only because he was knowing person after that person sale the land some others person he was not sc category he take my grand father thumb impression withot konwing sir they are now construction a gowdan in our land this is the situation sir but one thing sir my grand father not going registration office. We are apeal the court but layer are cunning us sir couse we are village people sir please suggest me what we do sir


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
17 July 2017

Discuss with a local lawyer your question is full of cunning statement putting false accusation on your lawyer.

P. Venu (Expert)
17 July 2017

You may verify from SRO whether a sale deed was executed, properly.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
17 July 2017

Show full case file and meet another lawyer for second opinion.

Such case may take years in decision.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics