GPA

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
24 August 2019

If sale rights r given to GPA holder.do we need to mention all property details in that GPA
Before sending for attestation by Indian Embassy in US.


Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
25 August 2019

give facts of the case.

Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert)
25 August 2019

Yes,it is essential.

Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert)
25 August 2019

Yes,it is essential.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
25 August 2019

Thanks all


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
25 August 2019

Thanks all

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
25 August 2019

Ji, GPA meant for all deeds, all properties, acts etc., to do on behalf of the Principal/Executor. If only for a particular property or for a particular act, it will come under SPA. so you can mention all propeties in GPA.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
26 August 2019

Yes, it is a must to mention details of property intended to be sold through attorney.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu