Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Others > Formation of co-op. society



Please Wait ..

Formation of co-op. society (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : AVINASH KUMAR

Posted On 29 August 2013 at 10:20

Greeting to All,
I have purchased a flat in new constructed building. There are 24 flats in it. Now I want to create society. Before that I want to know
1. Procedure of making society.
2. Documnents required for the same.
3. Pros. & cons of society.

Thanking you,
Avinash





Expert : ajay sethi

Posted On 29 August 2013 at 14:13

builder will form the society . if he has not done so members can do so . read provisions of cooperative societies act of your state



Expert : Rajendra K Goyal

Posted On 29 August 2013 at 18:07

Read cooperative society act of your state, consult cooperative society office, nearby societies for practical guidance.



Expert : raj kumar makkad

Posted On 30 August 2013 at 22:50

As the society first tie has to be formed, it shall be done by builder.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics