Foreged document

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
16 May 2018

I was served query letter in my office that one of the educational document i presented as additional qualification was forge after confirmation and was asked to reply within five working day which i did via visiting the school and seeking for clarification where i was told that they have similar challenge and that is why they have to change the process of collection. the school exonerate me but i plead they should put it in writing but they refuse instead they issue me another certificate a week after I received suspension letter from my office what next should i do.




Wait for the charge sheet. You will have to defend your case with specific reference to the charge leveled against you in the charge sheet. About suspension, you cannot do anything for the time being till the investigation in the case is completed. You can however appeal against the suspension order on merits of the case, but nothing substantial can be expected in getting the suspension revoked until the investigation is completed and charge sheet is issued with some definite charge against you by the competent authority.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
17 May 2018

I agree with Dhingra JI.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
17 May 2018

FIRST OF First of all be clear if letter is forged or not.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
17 May 2018

@Sudhir, yes the document is forged but i don't have any idea of it, cos i paid all due in getting thus i am not the one that process it all myself, a friend of mine help me in getting it out and he recognized who give it to him but quite unfortunate the authority where the letter document originated admit the person is their staff but said they cant do anything that the person who give it to us thus is a staff but was killed last year by cultist... there is no difference between the original and the fake just signature differ and the grade.. the paper quality is the same...

P. Venu (Expert)
17 May 2018

The facts posted are less than convincing.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
18 May 2018

Morning Sir, I didn;t get you well sir...


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
18 May 2018

I have no idea of its genuineness not until when i received a query... how can i prove this.. what documentary evidence should i produced to convince the panel of my innocent in this have been working for over 15 years, please advice me

P. Venu (Expert)
18 May 2018

There is nothing for you to prove. It is for the Employer to prove that the document was not genuine by adducing evidence.
There was no need at all for you rush to the school. I am completely at a loss to make head and tail as to what transpired in the School; so also, as to what School and what additional qualification you are referring.


If you have given satisfactory explanation about this to the employer, then if your reply is not satisfactory and have been suspended, you may have to first face the departmental inquiry,
After departmental inquiry if you are found guilty and punishment has been announced, aggrieved by the punishment you may initiate proper legal action for relief and remedy.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu