False community certificate

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
06 November 2017

Father is a Christian and he belongs to the community called “Pillai” which is a dominant forward community in Tamil Nadu.
Mother is a Christian and she belongs to the community called “Pallan” which is listed under schedule caste. Mother remained as house wife and father has been a government employee, staying together since they got married.
Son who is brought up both parents opted mother’s community “Chritian Pallan” and obtained Backward community certificate for reservation purposes. Using the quota of Backward community, he completed all his higher education in Tamil Nadu.
He further obtains “Schedule Caste” community certificate by embracing Buddhism to declare his community as “Buddha Pallan” and got a Central government job which is reserved for SC.
Now, the query is whether his SC & BC certificates issued by Tamil Nadu Government is valid one or not?


Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
07 November 2017

fraud after fraud.

caste certificate is issued in father's caste and not on mothers unless a fraud is done by giving misleading application and improper verification.

christian is not scheduled caste so the certificate could not be made unless unless a fraud is done by giving misleading application and improper verification.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
07 November 2017

fraud after fraud.

caste certificate is issued in father's caste and not on mothers unless a fraud is done by giving misleading application and improper verification.

christian is not scheduled caste so the certificate could not be made unless unless a fraud is done by giving misleading application and improper verification.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
07 November 2017

No advice to an author who is anonymous.

You can post the query in fresh thread with your identity and material facts.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics