False Signature on Resignation form

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
16 April 2018

Hi Sir/Madam

I am from Satna (m.p.). My father used to work for a Cement Company (nearly 30 years). My family lost him due to negligence of the hospital. My father was fighting for the case of his false signature on Resignation Form which he didn't sign and during this he lost his life.

He filed the case against one person who has forged the signature. The company has thrown out that person for some other reason and he is no longer working with them.
Also the company is now asking us to take back the case oresle they will not give the PF and Gratuity.
On the PF form it's written that the reason for asking the PF is resignation which my dad didn't sign and was fighting for it.

Also, the police is not submitting the case file and forensic report to the court due to which the case is getting delayed from past two years.

Please help and guide me for the same.

Thanks.



From your description, it is not clear whether you want help in resignation case on forged signature of your father or about his PF and gratuity case.
Please clarify, what exactly you want.

So far as PF and gratuity is concerned, irrespective of whether you withdraw or not the case against the company, the company is bound to make payment of dues of both the natures. They don't have the authority to forfeit any of these claims. So, you need not yield to their pressure.


Kumar Doab (Expert)
16 April 2018

In case of death of employee
The PF
Gratuity are to be paid by establishment..


Kumar Doab (Expert)
16 April 2018

Gratuity; Nominee may claim...

Ask and get copy of Gratuity Rules of establishment..
GO thru;
THE PAYMENT OF GRATUITY ACT, 1972;4,6
https://maitri.mahaonline.gov.in/pdf/payment-of-gratuity-act-1972.pdf

Kumar Doab (Expert)
16 April 2018

Also claim PF..

In case of any help required approach Admin/HR, competent and experienced well wishers, colleagues, seasoned employee's trade union leaders

and a very able senior LOCAL counsel of unshakable repute ad integrity specializing in Labor/service matters and having a successful track record .. and worth his/her salt....

Check at LOCAL Labor court/CGIT/CAT/School-Educational Tribunal/Civil courts/HC/SC..

Kumar Doab (Expert)
16 April 2018

Pls post with your ID and you can get many replies. Also draft properly so as to convey a clear message.
Your ID does not mean your email id or phone number and don’t post these also.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
17 April 2018

I Agree with Experts.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
17 April 2018

If you are seeking obligation from experts FREE OF COST you will have to disclose your identity as per rules of this platform.
No reply for an "anonymous" author.

P. Venu (Expert)
18 April 2018

Was the resignation letter with the allegedly false signature accepted by the company resulting in your father ceasing to be in employment? In other words, was your father still in service at the time of his death?

Kumar Doab (Expert)
19 April 2018

Thanks for agreeing Ms. Usha Kapoor..

Kumar Doab (Expert)
19 April 2018

Who has signed the said PF from and who has filled the said reason on PF from?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu