Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Legal Documents > Company bond



Please Wait ..



Company bond (Legal Documents)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Ashish

Posted On 19 March 2017 at 23:02



I had signed a bond in a company for 18 months i sign it on 18 march 2017 and the joining date is of 20 march 2017 they giving me less salary also for the job but i don't want to join the job ,i had signed the papers of bond the way they are telling me but on the papers of bond there is no legal stamp paper is attached on front of all papers and also i didn't taken any training and i am not even in action for the job of any type ,so it is possible that i can break the bond telling the personal issue ,,plz tell me help me out,,and how can i take back my certificate which i given them in there custody... Help me!!!

 

To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at lciconnect@lawyersclubindia.com 





Expert : krishna mohan

Posted On 20 March 2017 at 15:35



Have you gone through the bond terms. If you break you may have to pay compensation for notice period. You can talk to the concerned to relieve you without invoking bond terms as it appears you have served only few days.



Expert : Kumar Doab

Posted On 20 March 2017 at 20:14



While posting such queries employee should post basic information e.g;



What was/is this establishment: commercial or industrial establishment?



What is its line of business: say IT, ITeS?



How many people were employed in establishment?


What was your designation and nature of duties on records of the company?


How many persons were reporting to you?
Did you have power to sanction (not just recommend) leave/increment/appoint/terminate/appraise…………………..and did persons above you have power to change/cancel your recommendations?



Was your service confirmed or you were under probation?


Did it have its standing orders (Model, Certified) and is your designation covered by these?



What was the notice period?



Expert : Kumar Doab

Posted On 20 March 2017 at 20:15



Have you joined duty today and signed any joining report?



Expert : Dr J C Vashista

Posted On 21 March 2017 at 07:01



Vague query lacking requisite and vital information.



Expert : Ms.Usha Kapoor

Posted On 21 March 2017 at 07:42



Please answer the questions raised by Mr.Kumar Doab.



Expert : Adv. Yogen Kakade

Posted On 21 March 2017 at 11:03



Answer the questions asked by the experts.



Expert : Rajendra K Goyal

Posted On 21 March 2017 at 16:11



Provide the asked information.



Expert : Kumar Doab

Posted On 22 March 2017 at 21:36



Thanks for agreeing Ushaji.



Expert : Kumar Doab

Posted On 22 March 2017 at 21:37



Thanks for agreeing Yogenji.



Expert : Kumar Doab

Posted On 22 March 2017 at 21:39



Thanks for agreeing Goyalji.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:









web analytics