Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Taxation > C form meaning



Please Wait ..


C form meaning (Taxation)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Anonymous

Posted On 27 December 2011 at 10:23

sir pl tell me what is the meaning of 'c' form pl explain me with example ?




Expert : Shailesh Kr. Shah

Posted On 27 December 2011 at 10:24

please read central sales tax act.

If you have specific query, i can answer you.



Expert : R K JAIN

Posted On 27 December 2011 at 10:25

C Form is prescribed under the CST act for purchasing the goods from other state at lower rate.



Expert : prabhakar singh

Posted On 27 December 2011 at 14:01

There is no query from you.



Expert : Devajyoti Barman

Posted On 27 December 2011 at 20:45

This seems to be a law school query.



Expert : soumitra basu

Posted On 30 December 2011 at 16:04

C form is a certificate issued by the Sales Tax Authority mentioning the purchasing dealers registration number, date of invoice, invoice number and others which entitles the selling dealer to satisfy the authorities that the goods was sold to other state on concessional rate of tax.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics