Buying property from huf

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
13 September 2017

We are trying to buy a flat registered in the name of HUF, is it really required for all coparcenners to be present at time of registry or Karta is enough and a NOC from coparcenner would do. This is not an ancestral property and is purchased from a builder and registered in name of HUF by Karta. Please suggest & Kindly send me the format for NOC if possible


Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert)
13 September 2017

Karta of HUF has legal right to execute sale agreement/deed and such sale agreement/deed is perfectly valid.

Adv. Yogen Kakade (Expert)
14 September 2017

I agree with the expert.. but it is advisable for you to mention the names of all other members as consenting party to avoid any further complications in future.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
14 September 2017

Agree with the expert Advocate Bhartesh goyal.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
14 September 2017

Well agreed by Mr.RK Goyal

Kumar Doab (Expert)
14 September 2017

Agreed with Mr. Bhartesh Goyal...........

Kumar Doab (Expert)
14 September 2017

Agreed that the recital of HUF and members and consenting witness is additional advantage..........

Kumar Doab (Expert)
14 September 2017

Agreed with agreement of Mr. Rajendra K Goyal with expert............

Kumar Doab (Expert)
14 September 2017

Yes.......................well agreed by Mr. Rajendra K Goyal........

Kumar Doab (Expert)
14 September 2017

Good to see 'well agreed' for senior experts...............



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics