Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

regarding property issue

mere parents ne mjhe property nhi Di..mere nam nh ki...ky meri wife k nam property ho skti h?


Learning

 3 Replies

Parveen Bhatia   28 April 2020

how many members of your family

Hemant Agarwal (ha21@rediffmail.com Mumbai : 9820174108)     28 April 2020

1. IF Title-Ownership of Property stands in name of Parents, THEN you or wife, do not have ANY right, whatsoever, to demand Parents property, till they are alive.

2. On the Contrary, Parents can evict /throw you out of their property, since Children have no inherent right to stay in Parents property.

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal
VISIT: www.chshelpforum.com

Manogya Chava   13 May 2020

In furhterance to Mr.Hemant's answer you may refer to the following link - https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/articles/inheritance-under-hindu-law-1014.asp


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Start a New Discussion Unreplied Threads


Popular Discussion


view more »




Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query