FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Adv.Shine Thomas (Advocate)     11 October 2008

Certified Standing Orders

Whether certified standing orders could be modified?


Learning

 3 Replies

H. S. Thukral (Lawyer)     11 October 2008

yes. As per section 10 of the Industrial Employment (S.O.) Act


 


 


 


 


 

Sankaranarayanan (Advocate)     11 October 2008

yes it can

Adv.Shine Thomas (Advocate)     11 October 2008

Thanks a lot, my Friends.


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  



Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query