Wrong obligation made by a girl on any male person

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
13 June 2018

one male person talking to a girl occasionally after some time girl told him that u will have to marry with me at any cost.
what remedial action is available for male person. kindly provide me the answer in detail and make me understand which law to be studied for complete solution and make my male client free from such charge.


kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
13 June 2018

Is it a real legal query. it seems to be hypothetical query. what is your query. state full facts of the case with your identity. then you will get more replies from the forurm.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
14 June 2018

you said

"kindly provide me the answer in detail and make me understand which law"


sounds like a royal dictate.

do you really think that one can form a view without facts of the case.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
14 June 2018

State full material facts.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
14 June 2018

You could clarify this doubt with your concerned Police station.


Who is that male and how his problem is related with you in anyway?


Who is that male and how his problem is related with you in anyway?


Who is that male and how his problem is related with you in anyway?

Adv Kamakshi (Nellore) (Expert)
14 June 2018

All fake IDs replying one after the other. Please dont listen to aboves advice. I am telling this for your own good.


So, the lone real expert has appeared on the scene. You may listen only to her advice, if she really has any, but not yet rendered.


So, the lone real expert has appeared on the scene. You may listen only to her advice, if she really has any, but not yet rendered.

SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert)
14 June 2018

You cannot do anything against girl. Avoid her so that she could not take any action and if she does not file any complaint then you are lucky person otherwise you will have to fight out case.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
15 June 2018

Agree with Shirish pawar.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
15 June 2018

Agree with Shirish pawar.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu