Working on national holiday

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
10 January 2019

Dear Sir,
Is there any law pertaining to work on National Holidays i. e. on January 26, August 15, and October 2 for the employees working in autonomous bodies such as IIMs.
If yes, then what is it and from where can I find it. If the HR policy of the IIM does not mentions any kind of rule regarding the same, will the law superseeds it??
The case is "Conduct of Examination on January 26,2019"

Kindly suggest..

Regards,
Samir Sohoni


Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
10 January 2019

repeated.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
13 January 2019

It is absurd and ridiculous to repeat same story.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu