|
| This query is : Resolved
|
Author :
sandeep
Posted On 04 June 2012 at 09:48
|
I had deposited various complaints in police station stating my marriage is based on fraud and concealment of her medical problems viz. Endometriosis , removal of left ovary and right repaired and stated that she had done same fraud with her first husband also . she is a divorced woman. Now, the local police station had appointed an IO SI for investigation.Now , I had contacted her first husband .Her first husband had told that she had also destroyed her life and now she is destroying your's life and he also wants to meet me.I want to know that whether I should file a criminal case against her with the help of her first husband also or firstly I should take a room on rent and aftyer then my mother will file eviction suit to vacate her home as the home is of my mother only and after then file criminal case or not ? My wife is living in her matrimonial home since after her complaint in CAW cell
|
|
|
Expert :
ajay sethi
Posted On 04 June 2012 at 11:09
|
first vacate your mother place . stay on rent with your wife .
then subseqently file a case after consultation with local lawyer
|
|
|
Expert :
Adv. Bharat Chugh
Posted On 04 June 2012 at 12:13
|
1. Get AB in CAW Cell case in all probability you'll get 7 days pre-arrest notice to safeguard yourself.
2. File a suit for annulment of marriage on grounds of fraud.
3. File cases for cheating.
4. Move out, get disowned by mother publicly and then your mother can do the needful.
Feel free to talk !
|
|
|
Expert :
PARTHA P BORBORA
Posted On 04 June 2012 at 14:37
|
your dispute is a civil dispute. you can not file a criminal case because of its civil nature, so file a civil suit.
|
|
|
Expert :
sankar narayanan
Posted On 04 June 2012 at 16:23
|
I agree with mr bharath chough
|
|
|
Expert :
Adv. Chandu 09868332610
Posted On 05 June 2012 at 16:47
|
Your mother after disowning you can file eviction suit against her. but she will file dv case and seek residential order. you can file case for annulment of marriage and not a cheating case.
|
|
|
|
|
|
 Previous
 Next |
|
You need to be the querist or
approved
Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .
Click here to login (
) now
|
|
|