Wanted to vaccated home from my father self owned propperty

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
17 July 2017

Respected experts....my dad is near 73 years and mother 68 .my parents have 2 sons...elder son and his wife are very greedy..they want my parents should sold their propertty and give them their share...due to which they filled a false dowery case and domestic voilence on me (devar) my father and my mom..and husband name is not in any case...my father wants to vaccate his homw from them...it is self owned proppety of my father.....my brother and his wife live in same building but in diffrent floor...they using our electricity and they do not pay any bills..i would really waiting for ur valuable suggestions...thank you..

To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at lciconnect@lawyersclubindia.com 



Kumar Doab (Expert)
17 July 2017

It is believed that you are all HIndu.
Confirm!


Kumar Doab (Expert)
17 July 2017

Son has NO forced share in self acquired property of father. Wife has NO forced share in self acquired property of father in law, husband. Wife is not co-parcener and has NO forced share in ancestral property of father in law, husband.


Kumar Doab (Expert)
17 July 2017

These may amount to act of cruelty. Pursue: Maintenance and Welfare of Senior Citizens (MWPSC) Act, 2007 http://socialjustice.nic.in/writereaddata/UploadFile/Annexure-X635996104030434742.pdf

It offer inexpensive, speedy relief and justice.


Kumar Doab (Expert)
17 July 2017

DIL's father being a lawyer does not matter. You may approach your own local senior very able counsel of unshakable repute and integrity specializing in civil matters................and prepare properly in advvance and avoid to act without proper prepartion..................... The releif is almos sure if facts posted by you are true and there are NO defects and loppholes left in your matter.............


Kumar Doab (Expert)
17 July 2017

I have sent you some links. GO thru these carefully.


Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
17 July 2017

Take help from senior citizen helpline.

Your father may approach police / court to get the house vacated.

They can execute a will to teah such sons a lesson.

Kumar Doab (Expert)
19 July 2017

As suggested by Mr. Rajendra K Goyal the father can leave a WILL and preferably register it.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics