Transfer of property

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
17 August 2019

MY PARENTS HAD A JOINT PROPERTY IN PANCHKULA HARYANA MY MOTHER IS EXPIRED , NOW I WANT TO KNOW HOW WILL BE THE OWNER OF THE PROPERTY WE WERE THREE BROTHERS ONE ELDER BROTHER EXPIRED AND HIS WIFE REMARRIED WE WANT FATHER TO BE THE FULL OWNER OF PROPERTY PLEASE SUGGEST WHAT TO DO



Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
18 August 2019

What is the property involved?
Whether the property is movable or immovable?
Whether the property is inherited, purchased or allotted ?
Whether the deceased co-owner your mother and your brother has died intestate?
Consult a local prudent lawyer with relevant records for better appreciation of facts, guidance and proceeding.

P. Venu (Expert)
18 August 2019

The mother's share in the property is jointly vested with her legal heirs. From the facts stated the legal heirs appears to be father and the two surviving brothers. However, if the lat brother had any children, they would be also be legal heirs; so also, sisters if any.

In order that the father to be the sole owner, other legal heirs need to relinquish their rights through a registered deed.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu