Succession certificate

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
12 January 2018

my mother was expired 1965 and my father applied succession certificate after one year in the court.and evaluate our property 75000 and give a letter to deposit fees of succession 1966.In the letter,court declear two petitioner first is my father and second eldest sister that time my sister age was seven year and her guradian lawful my father according to the court letter. now problem is,my self sons of the petitioner (father mention above) have face problem property transfer because my father expired (father mention above) before 5 years and my elder sister done marriage against my father wished.how to transfer property and make registry? and old succession issued was that valid or not,fill new petition in the court? please guide.


Kumar Doab (Expert)
12 January 2018

AQ so NO reply

Kumar Doab (Expert)
12 January 2018

Pls post with your ID and you can get many replies....

Your ID does not mean email id or phone number......Don't post these.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
13 January 2018

Succession Certificate once issued is final and conclusive piece of evidence qua rights of legal heirs etc.No need of 2nd succession certificate. You distribute the property among all the legal heirs of the property including your eldest sister.

N.K.Assumi (Expert)
13 January 2018

Agree with expert Kumar Doab.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
15 January 2018

No response to an anonymous author.
If you want to seek FREE advise of experts you shall have to disclose your identity as per rules of this platform, otherwise, consult a local lawyer.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu