Special leave petition

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
07 February 2019

.........................................................................................................................................................


SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert)
08 February 2019

Case cannot be filed after dismissal of SLP. Case filed in lower court ignoring SLP can be dismissed.

P. Venu (Expert)
08 February 2019

What are the facts? What is the real issue?

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
09 February 2019

No, if the SLP has already been dismissed no case can be filed against the same cause of action and same parties.
Vague information can not lead to form an opinion and oblige.
If you are located in Delhi/NCR and feel so, may contact me (on appointment) at:
Ch. No 647, Dwarka Courts Complex, New Delhi; Cell # 9891152939



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu