Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Criminal Law > Section 245 (2) of the Criminal Procedure Code



Please Wait ..


Section 245 (2) of the Criminal Procedure Code (Criminal Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Ruchesh Sinha

Posted On 15 July 2009 at 10:18


If the application U/s 245 (2)of CRPC for quashing of charge is dimissed by the Magistrate, does any appeal can be made against it under CRPC.




Expert : PALNITKAR V.V.

Posted On 15 July 2009 at 21:33

you have to file revision



Expert : Kiran Kumar

Posted On 15 July 2009 at 23:40

file a revision against charge.

impugne both the orders.



Expert : RAKHI BUDHIRAJA

Posted On 16 July 2009 at 14:46

You can file revosion petition against that order.



Expert : Sarvesh Kumar Sharma Advocate

Posted On 16 July 2009 at 17:41

file revision against the order of magistrate before the session judge.and if you want to go to appeal then go to highcourt.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics