Rti

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
19 December 2018

Dear Sir s,
Kindly let me know whether private companies like IT training,comes under RTI.
M ASK ING TO apply for an employee details.


Himesh Kumar (Querist)
19 December 2018

Pl assist me Sirs

Himesh Kumar (Querist)
19 December 2018

Pl assist me Sirs

Kumar Doab (Expert)
19 December 2018

The response has been posted in other thread..

Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
19 December 2018

Only Public authority is bound by the Information Act.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
20 December 2018

Private companies do not come in the ambit of RTI Act, 2005

K.K.Ganguly (Expert)
Click to Talk
20 December 2018

The answer to your query is 'No'.

krishna mohan (Expert)
02 January 2019

Private establishments not covered under RTI unless they receive any Govt. grant in aid to impart training.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu