Rent West bengal

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
19 July 2019

I am having an office in Kolkata in a Pvt. Ltd company name which is under process of sticking off in ministry of company affairs. But, I am regularly depositing rent in rent control West Bengal.The trade license of the company is too up to date. My query is that will my landlord take any action in ejecting me from my office in any grounds ?


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
19 July 2019

Repeating same story is absurd and ridiculous.
It would be advisable to consult a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of facts, guidance and proceeding.

P. Venu (Expert)
19 July 2019

The facts, as posted, do not highlight the real issue, if any.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu