Registry will be challanged or not

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
19 April 2019

My father purchased a agriculture land but it registered with his brother name due to some reasons now he refused to returned it although we are giving half of land to him. Please suggest any law about this matter or can we go to court or not in this case




Guest (Expert)
19 April 2019

Ignorance of Law will not be an excuse.



Guest (Expert)
19 April 2019

Presently your father.s brother is the absolute owner legally.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
19 April 2019

Yes. At least did you father have any proof for paying the consideration?

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
20 April 2019

Not relevant who paid consideration and what proof your father is having.

Agreeing with Mr Rajkumar I will add that the land is gone from you and your father and you have to forget it.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
20 April 2019

Why your father did so.

Normally corrupt govt officials do purchase property out of ill-gotten money in the name of brother/sister of self/spouce with the hope (impossible) that they will revert the property to him after retirement.

Is your case different?

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
20 April 2019

Your father or anyone else has "no" title, interest, claim over the land purchased in the name of "his" brother. His brother (the registered purchaser) is "exclusive owner.



Guest (Expert)
20 April 2019

Good to see Mr.Vashista responding to Queries posted as Anonymous properly with out insulting them.



Guest (Expert)
20 April 2019

Good Mr.Vashista ..... Proceed Please .......

rajeev sharma (Expert)
20 April 2019

The sale deed is in the name of your uncle. He is the owner of the land . Even if you are able to prove that the land was purchased by the money provided by your father , the transaction is hit by the provisions of Benami Transections Act . You cannot claim land.

SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert)
20 April 2019

You cannot take any legal action and claim that property as your uncle is the owner of land. Try to amicably settle the issue.



Guest (Expert)
21 April 2019

Very Rightly Said by Advocate Mr.Rajeev Sharma.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
21 April 2019

Partially agreeing with Mr Pawar I will add that the issue is already amicably settled. Your uncle is owner.

Why your father did so?

reply to this question will indicate whether efforts to reclaim the property (whose result will be zero) can or cannot create serious trouble for your father.


I repeat.

Normally corrupt govt officials do purchase property out of ill-gotten money, in the name of brother/sister of self/spouce with the hope (impossible) that they will revert the property to him after retirement.

Is your case different?



Guest (Expert)
21 April 2019

Deputy Manager Mr Sudhir Kumar Ji settling any issue amicably would be a Practical good approach and even in this issue an solution good be arrived On saying Please.



Guest (Expert)
21 April 2019

Mr.Sudhir Kumar should have agreed fully with Advocate Mr. Shirish Pawar and not partially as he say.



Guest (Expert)
21 April 2019

Mr.Sudhir Kumar should read and understand " On saying Please " written by A.G. Gardiner



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu