Proving false divorce

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
12 October 2017

My friends and legal experts- I have a question, my father married another woman while current divorce case in process, his illegal wife gave birth to a child in 1995, but actual divorce case was finished in 1997, he gave birth 2 years before he got divorce .....I am the first wife son. Can I file in court based on illegal child birth certificate. Can I make punishable to his illegal wife now and my father.... what are the pros and cons....!!!!


Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
12 October 2017

On what grounds you want to proceed.

You do not seem to have good cause of action against them.

Kumar Doab (Expert)
12 October 2017

You may respond to the point raised by Mr. Rajendra K Goyal.
You may also post which personal law is applicable e.g; Hindu and is there any evidence of marriage with 2nd Lady.....

P. Venu (Expert)
13 October 2017

What is the stand of your mother?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics