Pension benefits

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
06 December 2017

My mother and father is a central government servant and Muslims. My father didn't gave divorce to my mom. But they live seperately.. after the demise of my father in 2014. Her illegal wife claim the pension benefits of my father. And now the case is pending in the court. How long it takes to solve the case. As per I know the pension case should be taken as a priority case.. please suggest...


Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
07 December 2017

your mother is entitled to pension.

you have not indicated :-

1. what is the case
2. where is the case.

JIGYASU: Legal Analyst (Expert)
07 December 2017

@ Masuma,

Your query is without head and tail in the absence of any appropriate background.

In hypothetical academic type of your query, neither your mother is entitled to pension, nor the other woman. QUESTION ARISES, when your case is already pending in the court, why could you feel to get the opinion of any expert here, as if the judgment of the experts would prevail over the judgment of the court.

When the case is already pending in the court, you have to rely on the proceedings of the court and have patience to wait for the verdict of the court.

JIGYASU: Legal Analyst (Expert)
07 December 2017

@ Mr. Sudhir Kumar,

The description of the querist reveals as if there is no such case in reality, and even if there is any truth when the case is pending in the court, his own lawyer can be worthless and unable to convince the querist about the tentative outcome of the case, as per the contents of the petition he filed. The case must be going on by hit & trial methods, not with the support of rules and regulations of the Government.

His question would have relevant had that been asked before filing in the court of law. IN FACT, HE WOULD HAVE ASKED THIS QUESTION FROM HER OWN LAWYER EVEN BEFORE DECIDING FOR FILING THE CASE IN THE COURT.



Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
11 December 2017

Consult your lawyer who is well aware about the facts and circumstances of the case, whereas you have posted the facts in bits and pieces, which turns the question (not query) as an academic, hypothetical and concocted story.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics