Payment of bonus

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
10 October 2018

Is payment of Bonus mandatory for Private unaided Schools run by a Society and registered for Income Tax exemptions un Section 12AA of the Income Tax Act

Thanks in advance


Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
11 October 2018

Teachers in schools are not 'employee or workmen'. But in government service or aided schools Ex-gratia in liue of bonus is granted as solace.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
11 October 2018

Earlier the author was interested in seeking obligation qua "leave encashment" now "bonus" followed by "gratuity" "provisional pension" so on and so forth.
Instead of seeking obligation from experts on this platform it would be better to take professional services of a local lawyer practicing service matters or join a coaching centre, institute, college or university.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu