Nuisance caused by neighbour

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
11 September 2019

My neighbour has been throwing garbage on the corridor and as per the sale agreement, corridor is a common area and should be used to keep garbage. Earlier indisposed wormy garbage was kept outside for many days and we have to arrange for disposal from our side. Despite the association and the builder strictly asking our neighbour not to keep garbage out, she continues to keep garbage out. How can this be legally sorted out.


Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
11 September 2019

Complain to the Local body and health authorities.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
13 September 2019

File a suit for permanent and mandatory injunction to restrain the neighbour throwing garbage in front of your door, if you feel so strong.
It is advisable to consult a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of facts, guidance and proceeding.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu