Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Others > Noc format for passport from my flat owner



Please Wait ..

Noc format for passport from my flat owner (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Mohammed Furkan Jaatu

Posted On 05 May 2013 at 17:24

Respected All,

I am going to make passport.nd for this i had already taken permission from my owner and society...i required NOC Format for Passport from my flat owner..i had searched it but cannot find the same.

plz help me for the same.

Regards,
M.Furkan.Jaatu





Expert : Devajyoti Barman

Posted On 05 May 2013 at 17:38

You would get such format from the passport office.



Expert : Nadeem Qureshi 9953809956

Posted On 05 May 2013 at 18:08

I don't think so that there is any requirment of Landlord's NOC for passport.



Expert : ajay sethi

Posted On 05 May 2013 at 19:01

the contents would be identical with the format of society NBOC



Author : Mohammed Furkan Jaatu

Posted On 05 May 2013 at 19:26

Respected All,
i had made this format please tell me if it is not as per acceptable format.


To whom it may concern

This is to certify that Mr._________is a tenant of our Society and is staying in Flat No.___of our________society Since_____.
With Family members shown Below:


Names. Relatnshp wid the Applicant.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.

This certificate is issued toMr.______as per his request for obtaining the Passport for his___.
And we have no objection whatsoever in this matter.

Thanking You
For ______________ Co-opertative Housing Society

Sign&Stamp Date
(Secretary /Chairman)




Expert : ajay sethi

Posted On 06 May 2013 at 11:07

how can he be a tenant . ? he would be a licensee if flat taken on leave and license
in said letter mention that as per society records MR is licensee as flat owner has given flat on leave and license by regd agreement dated ___


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics