Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Others > Legal position of "SAINI" caste under OBC



Please Wait ..

Legal position of "SAINI" caste under OBC (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Santosh Kumar Rath

Posted On 20 July 2009 at 16:18

Respected Sir/Madam

Whether Sub caste Saini Coming under OBC or not. Please guide me at the earleast.

With regards,
Santosh




Expert : s.subramanian

Posted On 01 November 2010 at 14:55

You have to give the state to which you belong.Then only the reply can be given.



Author : Santosh Kumar Rath

Posted On 01 November 2010 at 16:13

In the state of Punjab Whether Sub caste Saini Coming under OBC or not?



Expert : Devajyoti Barman

Posted On 06 November 2010 at 12:17

yes


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: