Legal adviser firm

This query is : Resolved 

12 February 2018

I am having private detective agency and is in the trade for the last 18 years.

Can i start legal adviser firm without legal degree.

If no then Can I hire advocate on retention for the same purpose.

Kapil Chandna (Expert)
14 February 2018


Better is to retain .....plz share ur number I very often need detectives for some matters ....

Warm Regards
Kapil Chandna Advocate
Advocate Supreme Court of India
9899011450,9911218741 ....

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
14 February 2018

Yes you can retain advocates.

Hemant Agarwal (Expert)
16 February 2018

1. Legal FIRM's are NEVER awarded Law Degrees.

2. ONLY individuals are eligible for receiving Law Degrees.

3. Individual Lawyers can be hired /retained NOT as Advocates, BUT as "Legal Officers", (or as Partners /Associates) for conducting the functions of a Law Firm

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
20 June 2018

I agree with Hemanth Agarwal.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :


  LAWyersclubindia Menu