Judge keep dodging bail application

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
10 January 2019

Hello everyone...
My uncle is convicted under a bank default case which was linked to a warehouse scam....he is under prison now.
He has already cleared the dues as directed by the high court judge. The problem is that judge under which his case is constantly on leave and our bail application is not getting listed even when he is in office.
Is it possible to shift the case to a different judge or bench is there a way


Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
10 January 2019

Have you engaged councel?The position of the case could be asceratined from the court and proper follow up could be taken by your councel.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
11 January 2019

Consult your lawyer for guidance and proceeding.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
11 January 2019

Delaying would be a better word than dodging in your title. Priority and urgency of the case should be convinced in the Court by your Advocate only.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu