Injunction

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
22 April 2019

lessee after the expiry of the lease deed is entitled to injunction or not . settled law after the expiry of lease he is a lessee/ tenant at sufferance. Is he entitled to injunction , If not , any law point .Please



Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
22 April 2019

What is your locus standie?
However, as a lessee no injunction can be granted.
Incomplete facts of the query make it like an examination hall question paper, be clear and specific.
Consult a local prudent lawyer for further query for better appreciation of facts/documents, guidance and proceeding.

P. Venu (Expert)
22 April 2019

You have not posted the material facts. Are you the lessor or the lessee? What is the context for 'injunction'?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu