I want to marriage a working married women in muslim's

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
11 July 2019

i am in love with a Married women. She want to marry me ,she can't live without me. Both we are Muslim's. She is working as Government teacher, She said me to marriage me again and again and also i can not live without her. What will be the process to get married. She also has a Child, She also don't want to disclose our marriage with her Husband. Her salary account is also a joint account with her Husband. kindly provide me a better solution.


Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
12 July 2019

There cannot be a valid marriage unleswsw there is divorce from her husband.

M
Further bigamous marriage of any govt servant male/female, legal/illegal can result in loss of job irrespective of the religion. This is not only violation of code of conduct it is also violation of (i) original condition of application (ii) condition in appointment order (iii) undertaking a govt employee gives at the time of joining.

krishna mohan (Expert)
12 July 2019

No second marriage without divorce and liable for disciplinary action being a Govt. Servant.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
12 July 2019

Continue your relationship without marriage if she want to remain in job.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu