Human resource benefits for companies

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
25 May 2019

Hi,

Is there any legal liability for companies for below points :

- Paid leave
- Maternity leave
- Sick leave
- Can it terminate services of an full time employee?

Regards,


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
26 May 2019

Consult a local prudent lawyer practicing corporate laws, if there is some truth.
Otherwise, this question paper do not provide requisite information for taking such examination.

Shailendra M. Deshpande (Expert)
26 May 2019

You need to refer local Factories Act or Shops & Estb. Act to get clarity.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
02 June 2019

please come with facts of the case instead of settng question paper in labour law diploma.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu