Housing society management procedures

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
13 September 2017

Dear Sir,

Our housing society I going to conduct AGM on 22 Sept 2017 they have issued notice as well but few things in the agenda is not clear to me
1. AGM meeting is going to conducted outside the society premises, they have booked a hotel for the same, is this permitted.
2. They are asking for compulsory festival advance from all members in maintenance
3. They have stated they will not issue NOC to errant members encroaching the society premises , how can they say or decide which members are errant
4. Celebrate New year with society funds


Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
13 September 2017

Reply to your query lies in the bylaws and resolution passed by the society.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
13 September 2017

Mr.RK Goyal you should stop insulting the innocent Querists posting as Anonymous until your self post your own profile till then yourself is an Anonymous

Adv. Yogen Kakade (Expert)
14 September 2017

The answers of your all four questions shall be decided unanimously or as per mentioned in the bylaws of the society. If any such question which can not be decided in the meeting, it can be decided on the basis of maximum voting of the members of the society.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
14 September 2017

Expert, N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha ji,

You are in the habit of poking your nose in unrelated matters, it would be better for the forum / author to contribute and share your knowledge if you can / have, rather to comment only for comments.

It seems you just try to pose as you are master of the forum / club / law / knowledge / intelligence, fact may / seem to be reverse.

Do not comment on other expert, if have problem contact administrator.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
14 September 2017

Mr.RK Goyal Justification would be better than Irritation Please



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics