Housing loan requirements

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
15 May 2018

please mail the complete legal process / requirements for issuing housing, commercial loans in rural and urban metropolitan areas ( in case of having or not having the required documents ) and in case of employee(government ,private ) businessmen,farmer.



Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
16 May 2018

This forum is not loan selling agency.

You should contact the institution from where you want to take loan.



Guest (Expert)
16 May 2018

Your requirement may lead to writing voluminous thesis or books for you to produce all types of loan for and on behalf of all the banks and financial institutions, as they differ from organization to organization. You may better hire some freelance researcher and writer to accomplish your job.

M V Gupta (Expert)
16 May 2018

You need drafting of loan and security documents and other collateral deeds to suit your undertaking's requirements. The same cannot be provided on this platform. you may have to engage services of a legal practitioner as advised by the experts..

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
17 May 2018

I agree with experts.


This involves plenty of issues which cannot be mentioned in this forum in one or two lines.
There are plenty of formalities to be followed in this including drafting of agreements, etc and getting licences.
You may engage the services of a consultant in your local for proper guidance in this regard.


Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
19 June 2018

I agree with kalai selvan.


Consult some bank or financial institution.


Consult some bank or financial institution.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
23 June 2018

I agree with experts



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu