Hindu Christian wedlock

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
07 November 2018

Hindu and Christian got married I'm church.
Madras high court judgement states that it not valid if either of them doesn't convert.
Couple do not live together but in touch.
Now they don't want to be with each other.
The marriage would be valid as the same is neither solemnized under special marriage act nor register in court ?


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
08 November 2018

Repeating same query, absurd.

M V Gupta (Expert)
08 November 2018

Repetition of the query. Probably by technical error. See replies of the experts in the first posting above.

M V Gupta (Expert)
08 November 2018

Repetition of the query. Probably by technical error. See replies of the experts in the first posting above.

M V Gupta (Expert)
08 November 2018

My posting also got repeated by technical error. Repeated posting may be ignored.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
08 November 2018

repeated

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/marriage-validity-696291.asp



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu